IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

86 Pages V  « < 10 11 12 13 14 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Chummer Character Generator, Thread #2
Makki
post Mar 22 2012, 06:21 AM
Post #276


Running Target
***

Group: Members
Posts: 1,373
Joined: 14-January 10
From: Stuttgart, Germany
Member No.: 18,036



1.Very unimportant, because of its rare use, but for the sake of completeness:

Infusion foci and Infusion foci formulae need an identifier regarding what Adept powers they store.
Digital Grimoire p. 8 has two examples for this:

Benny is an adept with Initiate Grade 3, Magic 4
and a spiffy new infusion focus (4) (Astral Perception).

Lyran is looking to make a Force 2 (Rapid Healing)
infusion focus, but she doesn’t have the Rapid Healing
power.



2. When an Awakened buys cyberware during career mode and you make a mistake (choosing wrong grade etc.) and want to correct this by using 'Undo expenses', the lost essence is not 'undone'.



POST 1000
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
taeksosin
post Mar 22 2012, 07:28 PM
Post #277


Moving Target
**

Group: Members
Posts: 428
Joined: 23-September 11
From: Vegas
Member No.: 38,733



Hey again Neb,

Thanks for taking a look at seeing how feasible that TM stuff will be to add to Chummer. Got another one for you. Currently messing with capsule rounds and the various things that you can throw in them, compounds, toxins and drugs being the most common I'd imagine. Currently trying to load a set with DMSO and narcoject. This is where things start to get odd.

25 Capsule Rounds @ 3 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) per = 75 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) . So far so good.
Add DMSO as a plugin, 10 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) per dose should = 325 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) total. Instead, I get either 700 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) (if I add 25 DMSO to it) or 100 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) (if I add 1 to it).

The numbers get wackier once I start throwing in the narcoject. Am I just doing this the wrong way, and there's a better way to do it? Or, should I just add the DMSO and narcoject as their own items?

Edit: One more question. Currently messing with an Ingram Smartgun X. Trying to install an external Gas-Vent 3 system onto it. This is not able to be selected in an option for the accessories. I imagine it's due to SR4A 322 saying that if a gun has an integrated Gas-Vent, you can't install the external. Is it possible to get the gun without the Gas-Vent installed (ie, unticking the installed box for that mod) and then installing the external version?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Gwynfallan
post Mar 23 2012, 08:25 AM
Post #278


Target
*

Group: Members
Posts: 17
Joined: 20-June 11
From: Seattle, WA
Member No.: 31,801



Greetings again! This time just two requests from our resident technomancer and one minor stumbling block relating to skill groups; nothing to do with knowledge skills this time. Those are back to working perfectly. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)

1) On the Technomancer’s Submersion tab, would it possible to add something to specify which type of sprite a technomancer has selected for his Sprite Link Echo?
2) On the Technomancer’s Complex Forms and Sprites tab, would it be possible to add the additional sprites from Sprite Link to the drop down list of sprites available for compiling? Our technomancer is keen on having his whole list of sprites available to him. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
3) It seems that if skill groups are purchased to the maximum of rating 4 at character generation, the group locks once in career mode until I manually break the group and raise each skill rating to 5. This reestablishes the group allowing me to raise the rating again (if I so choose). If I then “Undo Expenditure” all the individual skills the group rating drops back to 4 but remains unlocked allowing me to purchase the group rating back up to 5. It’s quite a process to go through, just to raise a skill group (or two) one or two ratings Skill groups with rating 3 or lower at the end of character creation do not lock and can be purchased higher once in career mode without jumping through all the hoops.

Thank you kindly for Chummer's continued existence and maintenance. Without Chummer, our gaming group would have probably staged a revolt and dumped Shadowrun long ago and we've had so much more fun with this system than our last.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Makki
post Mar 23 2012, 10:24 AM
Post #279


Running Target
***

Group: Members
Posts: 1,373
Joined: 14-January 10
From: Stuttgart, Germany
Member No.: 18,036



QUOTE (Gwynfallan @ Mar 23 2012, 10:25 AM) *
3) It seems that if skill groups are purchased to the maximum of rating 4 at character generation, the group locks once in career mode until I manually break the group

I'd like to add to this. one can't break up the group by buying a specialization. But that's what I usually do with my first karma.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
esprism
post Mar 23 2012, 10:39 AM
Post #280


Target
*

Group: Members
Posts: 21
Joined: 27-August 11
Member No.: 36,777



Hi,

It seems that "Uneducated" quality don't double karma cost for knowledge concerned skills and don't prevent from developing technical skills group in Karma build mode.

Regards (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Gwynfallan
post Mar 23 2012, 12:15 PM
Post #281


Target
*

Group: Members
Posts: 17
Joined: 20-June 11
From: Seattle, WA
Member No.: 31,801



QUOTE (Makki @ Mar 23 2012, 03:24 AM) *
I'd like to add to this. one can't break up the group by buying a specialization. But that's what I usually do with my first karma.

I had issues with this and was going to post something similar, but then my friend and I did some reading. SR4A 121 states, "Only one specialization is allowed per skill, and specializations are not allowed for skill groups." It then refers you back to page 84 which basically repeats the information (multiple times under both the "Skill Groups" and "Specializations" headings).

From what we were able to piece together from our readings, skill groups aren't to be considered a collection of skills, but rather one skill that you aren't allowed to specialize in (seeing as how it really isn't one skill). Once that group is broken by purchasing one of the "sub-skills" up, then you can specialize as normal.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ShadowWalker
post Mar 23 2012, 12:26 PM
Post #282


Moving Target
**

Group: Members
Posts: 676
Joined: 11-June 10
From: Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
Member No.: 18,696



QUOTE (Gwynfallan @ Mar 23 2012, 07:15 AM) *
I had issues with this and was going to post something similar, but then my friend and I did some reading. SR4A 121 states, "Only one specialization is allowed per skill, and specializations are not allowed for skill groups." It then refers you back to page 84 which basically repeats the information (multiple times under both the "Skill Groups" and "Specializations" headings).

From what we were able to piece together from our readings, skill groups aren't to be considered a collection of skills, but rather one skill that you aren't allowed to specialize in (seeing as how it really isn't one skill). Once that group is broken by purchasing one of the "sub-skills" up, then you can specialize as normal.

I would think that buying a specialization should also break the skill group right then, and because there is a specialization it could never be put back together as a skill group.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 01:59 PM
Post #283


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (Makki @ Mar 23 2012, 04:24 AM) *
I'd like to add to this. one can't break up the group by buying a specialization. But that's what I usually do with my first karma.

Specializtions don't break Skill Groups because you're not allowed to buy Specializations for Grouped Skills. As per SR4A 118 (last sentence of the first paragraph of Skill Groups): "You cannot use specializations with skill groups."

EDIT: Sorry, replied to your post first before reading the other messages here that basically said the same thing... but yeah, you can't take specializations for groups. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 02:11 PM
Post #284


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (taeksosin @ Mar 22 2012, 01:28 PM) *
Hey again Neb,

Thanks for taking a look at seeing how feasible that TM stuff will be to add to Chummer. Got another one for you. Currently messing with capsule rounds and the various things that you can throw in them, compounds, toxins and drugs being the most common I'd imagine. Currently trying to load a set with DMSO and narcoject. This is where things start to get odd.

25 Capsule Rounds @ 3 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) per = 75 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) . So far so good.
Add DMSO as a plugin, 10 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) per dose should = 325 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) total. Instead, I get either 700 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) (if I add 25 DMSO to it) or 100 (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nuyen.gif) (if I add 1 to it).

The numbers get wackier once I start throwing in the narcoject. Am I just doing this the wrong way, and there's a better way to do it? Or, should I just add the DMSO and narcoject as their own items?

Edit: One more question. Currently messing with an Ingram Smartgun X. Trying to install an external Gas-Vent 3 system onto it. This is not able to be selected in an option for the accessories. I imagine it's due to SR4A 322 saying that if a gun has an integrated Gas-Vent, you can't install the external. Is it possible to get the gun without the Gas-Vent installed (ie, unticking the installed box for that mod) and then installing the external version?

When you add a plugin to an item, the quantity of the plugin is how many of those are being applied to each parent item. So if you have 25 Capsule Rounds and want to add Narcoject to them, you should set Narcoject's quantity to 1 (each round 1 has dose of Narcoject). If you give Narcoject a quantity, you're then saying that each round has X doses of Narcoject each. The same goes for things like Arrows - if you put on a special head with a qty of 1, each arrow has 1 special head; if you set the qty to 2, you're instead saying that each arrow has 2 heads. The cost of the child item is calculated as (Child's cost x Child's qty) x Parent's qty.

I've updated the Weapons file so that the Smartgun X is correctly allowed to include Barrel-mounted Accessories.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
esprism
post Mar 23 2012, 02:39 PM
Post #285


Target
*

Group: Members
Posts: 21
Joined: 27-August 11
Member No.: 36,777



Hi,

Do you plan to add Running Wild creatures ?

I'm currently building a character highly related to this book. We could add creatures base price to gear and creatures monthly cost to lifestyle (or at least a field to enter a specific amount to add to advanced lifestyle monthly cost)

Another thing related to advanced lifestyle is to implement roommate rule. (+10% per roommate added and cost divided by number of roommates)

(IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Stahlseele
post Mar 23 2012, 02:54 PM
Post #286


The ShadowComedian
**********

Group: Dumpshocked
Posts: 13,651
Joined: 3-October 07
From: Hamburg, AGS
Member No.: 13,525



User from the official Shadowrun Board with the Name of Mason has this to say:

Do the admins never accept new members or something? I have been waiting for a week to get posting rights.
*Sigh*
Would anyone who is a member of Dumpshock consider posting to the Chummer Character Generator thread that Foci and Spirits don't have a maximum Force for me? He has Spirits capped to 10 and Foci at 6 last I checked. I can't post, and I can't PM Nebular. The board won't let me. I would greatly appreciate it, and it could improve Chummer for everyone too. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 03:04 PM
Post #287


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (esprism @ Mar 23 2012, 08:39 AM) *
Hi,

Do you plan to add Running Wild creatures ?

I'm currently building a character highly related to this book. We could add creatures base price to gear and creatures monthly cost to lifestyle (or at least a field to enter a specific amount to add to advanced lifestyle monthly cost)

Another thing related to advanced lifestyle is to implement roommate rule. (+10% per roommate added and cost divided by number of roommates)

(IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)

The Running Wild Critters should all be there already. They're found under File > New Critter.

What sourcebook/page is the roommate informatino found on? The % to Pay was initially meant to handle this (if there are 2 of you, you set it to 50%), but it doesn't include the additional costs for them or let you select the number of people.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 03:09 PM
Post #288


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (Stahlseele @ Mar 23 2012, 08:54 AM) *
User from the official Shadowrun Board with the Name of Mason has this to say:

Do the admins never accept new members or something? I have been waiting for a week to get posting rights.
*Sigh*
Would anyone who is a member of Dumpshock consider posting to the Chummer Character Generator thread that Foci and Spirits don't have a maximum Force for me? He has Spirits capped to 10 and Foci at 6 last I checked. I can't post, and I can't PM Nebular. The board won't let me. I would greatly appreciate it, and it could improve Chummer for everyone too. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)

Foci were changed to allow up to Rating 18 a couple of weeks ago. Should just be a matter of running the update and downloading the updated data files.

Spirits are not cpaped to a Force of 10. If they're being created as Critters, they're capped at Force 100 (it's completely insane as a Spirit of Earth would have an Unarmed Combat pool of 198, deal 58S damage before modifiers, be immune to all damage, and have 60 Physical CM boxes, but I need to set some sort of upper limit (IMG:style_emoticons/default/wink.gif) ). If it's a Spirit that's being added to a Magician on the Sells & Spirits tab, then the Force of the Spirit is capped to 2 x their MAG Rating. This is possibly what's causing the confusion. If the character has MAG 5, they can only summon a Spirit up to MAG x 2 Force as per the rules. If they increase their MAG, the maximum Force field raises its cap to 2 x the new MAG Rating as well.

I found it a real pain to get registered on these forums as well. I had to send a message to Redjack to finally get my account activated since nobody gave me permissions and I couldn't post in the place where new users were supposed to go to prove they're not spammers. He might have better luck contacting Redjack directly as well.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Stahlseele
post Mar 23 2012, 03:53 PM
Post #289


The ShadowComedian
**********

Group: Dumpshocked
Posts: 13,651
Joined: 3-October 07
From: Hamburg, AGS
Member No.: 13,525



@Force 100 Earth-Spirit:
http://farm3.staticflickr.com/2347/1527055...c24d_z.jpg?zz=1
http://surbrook.devermore.net/original/cre...hmore_Golem.jpg
You need to realize this.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
esprism
post Mar 23 2012, 03:54 PM
Post #290


Target
*

Group: Members
Posts: 21
Joined: 27-August 11
Member No.: 36,777



QUOTE (Nebular @ Mar 23 2012, 04:04 PM) *
The Running Wild Critters should all be there already. They're found under File > New Critter.


"animal availability and cost chart" P 34 from Running Wild.

If I buy a Wolf for example :

Wolf 12R 1,000¥ Middle/250¥

It cost 1000¥ to buy and require a middle lifestyle (modified with advances lifestyle options) +250¥ per month.

It's not very important to deal with all parameters but i don't find how to buy a critter for a character.

QUOTE (Nebular @ Mar 23 2012, 04:04 PM) *
What sourcebook/page is the roommate informatino found on? The % to Pay was initially meant to handle this (if there are 2 of you, you set it to 50%), but it doesn't include the additional costs for them or let you select the number of people.


It's in "Runner's Guide P.159" chapter "Roommates"
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 04:08 PM
Post #291


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (Makki @ Mar 22 2012, 01:21 AM) *
1.Very unimportant, because of its rare use, but for the sake of completeness:

Infusion foci and Infusion foci formulae need an identifier regarding what Adept powers they store.
Digital Grimoire p. 8 has two examples for this:

Benny is an adept with Initiate Grade 3, Magic 4
and a spiffy new infusion focus (4) (Astral Perception).

Lyran is looking to make a Force 2 (Rapid Healing)
infusion focus, but she doesn’t have the Rapid Healing
power.

I've updated the Gear file to require a text value when the Focus or Formula is added.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 04:09 PM
Post #292


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (esprism @ Mar 23 2012, 10:54 AM) *
"animal availability and cost chart" P 34 from Running Wild.

If I buy a Wolf for example :

Wolf 12R 1,000¥ Middle/250¥

It cost 1000¥ to buy and require a middle lifestyle (modified with advances lifestyle options) +250¥ per month.

It's not very important to deal with all parameters but i don't find how to buy a critter for a character.

Ah, I see, so they also need to be treated as Gear in some manner. I'll have to look into this. The Critter itself, however, can still be created through File > New Critter (found in the Mundane Critter category) so you can keep track of its Attributes, Condition, etc.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 04:18 PM
Post #293


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (Makki @ Mar 22 2012, 01:21 AM) *
2. When an Awakened buys cyberware during career mode and you make a mistake (choosing wrong grade etc.) and want to correct this by using 'Undo expenses', the lost essence is not 'undone'.

I'm assuming you mean the ESS damage applied to the MAG/RES? From what I can see, undoing the Cyberware exepense restores the character's ESS properly (it's just a calculated value using all of the 'ware that's left in the character), but the damage to MAG/RES is not being repaired (which I'll fix (IMG:style_emoticons/default/biggrin.gif) ).
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 04:40 PM
Post #294


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (Gwynfallan @ Mar 23 2012, 03:25 AM) *
3) It seems that if skill groups are purchased to the maximum of rating 4 at character generation, the group locks once in career mode until I manually break the group and raise each skill rating to 5. This reestablishes the group allowing me to raise the rating again (if I so choose). If I then “Undo Expenditure” all the individual skills the group rating drops back to 4 but remains unlocked allowing me to purchase the group rating back up to 5. It’s quite a process to go through, just to raise a skill group (or two) one or two ratings Skill groups with rating 3 or lower at the end of character creation do not lock and can be purchased higher once in career mode without jumping through all the hoops.

Strangely enough, this seems to only happen when a character has just been put into Career Mode. If you close the character then open the saved file, the Skill Groups are correctly re-enabled so you can increase them. Not sure why that's the case. I'll look into this, but at least there's a temporary (though silly) work-around 'til it's properly fixed. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)

EDIT: Figured it out - when a character makes the initial transition to Career Mode, the Create window completely subverts the standard character loading method and just pops open the character as-is in the Career Window instead, meaning the Skill Group cap never gets properly increased to 6 (along with a few other things). It was good enough before, but now that load does some special stuff, it needs to stop being a jerk and let the app load it properly. I'll have this fixed in the next update.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 23 2012, 10:15 PM
Post #295


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



Build 347
  • selecting Possesion or Inhabiatation in the Select Metatype window when creating a Spirit Critter now always adds the selected Power instead of trying to replace the Materialization Power which they might not have
  • the number of Spells a character can know is now correctly limited to Spellcasting/Ritual Spellcasting Rating + Rating Modifiers instead of just the Skill's Rating
  • all Spirits now show the number of additional Powers they can take on the Critter Powers tab
  • fixed an issue where undoing a Cyberware/Bioware expense for a character that has MAG/RES would not restore their MAG/RES to its previous value
  • fixed an issue where the character's Starting Nuyen Expense Entry would be lost if the character was not saved again after making the initial transition to Career Mode
  • moving a character to Career Mode now uses the standard load character method instead of re-opening the character as-is in the Career Mode window
  • renaming a Group or Armor Bundle now marks the character as having unsaved changes
  • added support for grouping Custom Improvements
New Strings
  • Button_AddGroup
  • Message_DeleteImprovementGroup
  • Button_EnableAll
  • Button_DisableAll
  • String_Roommates
Changed Strings
  • Message_DeleteArmorLocation
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ShadowWalker
post Mar 24 2012, 12:24 AM
Post #296


Moving Target
**

Group: Members
Posts: 676
Joined: 11-June 10
From: Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
Member No.: 18,696



Is the Chemical Seal missing? pg 327 of SR4A.
I can't add it to a Camouflage Suit, which is a full body suit. So it should be possible to add it.

Would it be possible to add a print preview allowing to decide without printing to paper where to put page breaks?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 24 2012, 12:36 AM
Post #297


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (ShadowWalker @ Mar 23 2012, 07:24 PM) *
Is the Chemical Seal missing? pg 327 of SR4A.
I can't add it to a Camouflage Suit, which is a full body suit. So it should be possible to add it.

Would it be possible to add a print preview allowing to decide without printing to paper where to put page breaks?

Right you are. I initially interpreted it to mean the item named full body suit instead of items that state they're full body suits in their description. I've updated the Armor file to correct this.

Unfortunately there's nothing else I can do with the page breaks. The page breaks that KeyMasterOfGoezer added to the SR4 sheet is about as close as it can get. (IMG:style_emoticons/default/nyahnyah.gif)
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ShadowWalker
post Mar 24 2012, 02:12 AM
Post #298


Moving Target
**

Group: Members
Posts: 676
Joined: 11-June 10
From: Thunder Bay, ON, Canada
Member No.: 18,696



I have an SCK Model 100 submachine gun loaded with stick-n-shock rounds. When I click Fire either 1 or 3 rounds I get an Exception.

What I was wondering is if it's possible to do a print preview, not sure if dot net has that. Something that shows what it will look like on the printer before actually printing it.
or may be selecting page numbers to print if that's possible. A Print window with page selection, etc.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Nebular
post Mar 24 2012, 04:50 AM
Post #299


Shooting Target
****

Group: Members
Posts: 1,918
Joined: 14-March 11
From: Calgary, AB
Member No.: 24,349



QUOTE (ShadowWalker @ Mar 23 2012, 08:12 PM) *
I have an SCK Model 100 submachine gun loaded with stick-n-shock rounds. When I click Fire either 1 or 3 rounds I get an Exception.

What I was wondering is if it's possible to do a print preview, not sure if dot net has that. Something that shows what it will look like on the printer before actually printing it.
or may be selecting page numbers to print if that's possible. A Print window with page selection, etc.

That's weird. Just tired the Weapon and Ammo here and it seems to work. Could you email me the save file for the affected character and I'll take a look. (nebular@shaw.ca)

The print window just uses Internet Explorer, so you can get a print preview by right-clicking anywhere on the sheet and choose Print Preview... from the list. You can then use the print button in that window and select which pages you want to print out, along with seeing the number of pages and the content of each one as well.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Cojuzei
post Mar 24 2012, 09:13 AM
Post #300


Target
*

Group: Members
Posts: 30
Joined: 1-December 11
From: Murrieta, CA
Member No.: 45,075



Trying to mark a character as ready and it gives me 2 errors. For one, it tells me that an item is over capacity. Can you make it so it tells me which item is over capacity?

Second issue is with the monocle. It has backscatter x-ray and vision magnification for a total Avail of 19. I did take restricted gear (3 times, twice for the rifle and once for this monocle), but it says the monocle requres 2 restricted gear? The base monocle shouldn't require one...just the entire monocle by itself. Can you take a look at that?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

86 Pages V  « < 10 11 12 13 14 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 24th April 2014 - 10:37 AM

Topps, Inc has sole ownership of the names, logo, artwork, marks, photographs, sounds, audio, video and/or any proprietary material used in connection with the game Shadowrun. Topps, Inc has granted permission to the Dumpshock Forums to use such names, logos, artwork, marks and/or any proprietary materials for promotional and informational purposes on its website but does not endorse, and is not affiliated with the Dumpshock Forums in any official capacity whatsoever.